Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2633,892
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3353,937
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9646,813
General PicoArgentina 17,86211,100
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,20811,315
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7989,817
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,4885,275
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9194,921
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,1494,442
GrazAustria 9,0735,638
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6464,751
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5494,691
GomelBelarus 7,8544,881
GrodnoBelarus 8,1205,046
GaranhunsBrazil 16,73410,399
GoianiaBrazil 17,43810,836
GoiasBrazil 17,32810,768
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,84611,090
GrajauBrazil 16,34210,155
GuairaBrazil 17,92011,136
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,23710,090
GuaratingaBrazil 17,62210,950
GarouaCameroon 12,3917,700
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2086,343
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2905,152
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2984,535
Golden, BcCanada 7,5564,695
Goose, NfCanada 9,6385,989
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7266,044
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2144,483
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,4206,475
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,2416,364
GanzhouChina 2,7441,705
GuangzhouChina 3,0461,893
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,8307,973
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2888,879
GonderEthiopia 10,2436,365
GourdonFrance 9,9106,158
GrenobleFrance 9,6876,020
GeisenheimGermany 9,1535,688
GorlitzGermany 8,7445,433
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0226,849
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1057,522
GeorgetownGuyana 14,6529,105
GoaIndia 6,9144,297
GuwahatiIndia 4,7262,937
GelaItaly 9,9826,203
GenoaItaly 9,6155,975
GhediItaly 9,4575,877
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5185,914
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6485,995
GrossetoItaly 9,6566,000
GrottaglieItaly 9,5135,911
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8756,137
GuidoniaItaly 9,6375,989
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9768,685
GifuJapan 450280
GaoMali 12,6817,880
GuamMariana Islands 2,7901,734
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6916,643
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8156,721
GuaymasMexico 9,5835,955
GaluutMongolia 3,3882,106
GemertNetherlands 9,1025,656
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3775,827
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3775,827
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9315,550
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5295,921
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4185,853
GayaNiger 12,8647,994
GardermoenNorway 8,1315,052
GeiloNorway 8,2005,095
GdanskPoland 8,3145,166
GalatiRomania 8,5145,290
Gor’KijRussia 6,9264,304
GorznyjRussia 7,5374,684
GridinoRussia 6,8254,241
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7956,087
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,21911,321
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1216,289
GijonSpain 10,2956,398
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2176,971
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3036,402
GoteborgSweden 8,3115,165
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3105,164
GothenburgSweden 8,3125,165
GunnarnSweden 7,5094,666
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5715,947
GabesTunisia 10,4926,520
GafsaTunisia 10,5156,534
GiresunTurkey 8,1835,085
GoztepeTurkey 8,7855,459
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0154,359
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2044,476
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0315,612
GajvoronUkraine 8,2005,096
GeniceskUkraine 8,0595,008
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6496,617
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9473,074
Galva, IlUsa 9,8126,097
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5716,569
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4005,841
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4005,841
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3525,190
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4586,499
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3216,413
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2245,110
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9266,789
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3185,790
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2865,771
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8765,516
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6836,639
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3865,833
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9125,538
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8766,137
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7524,817
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9866,205
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1345,055
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6095,971
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1176,287
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6496,617
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7696,692
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3926,458
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4806,513
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1656,317
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2976,399
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1666,317
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7756,695
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,8436,738
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9066,156
Groton, CtUsa 10,6106,593
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5223,431
GuanareVenezuela 13,9038,640
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0188,711
GuiriaVenezuela 14,0968,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -