Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,18810,681
UaupesBrazil 14,9089,264
UbatubaBrazil 18,29111,366
UberabaBrazil 17,80911,066
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4544,632
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3912,729
UpernavikGreenland 7,6024,724
UummannaqGreenland 7,8624,886
UdineItaly 9,2595,754
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8996,152
UenoJapan 539335
UnzendakeJapan 1,099683
UrakawaJapan 482299
UshibukaJapan 1,153717
UtsunomiyaJapan 194121
UwajimaJapan 898558
UkmergeLithuania 7,9624,948
UtenaLithuania 7,9044,912
UlaangomMongolia 3,9892,479
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8951,799
UlgiiMongolia 4,1472,577
UliastaiMongolia 3,6382,261
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0162,496
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6061,619
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 833518
UfaRussia 6,3083,920
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1183,181
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9471,831
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,6251,631
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9181,813
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1123,798
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,5921,611
Ust-MajaRussia 2,4951,550
Ust-OlojRussia 3,3702,094
Umm BeninSudan 10,4926,520
UmeňSweden 7,5094,666
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,3102,678
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3162,682
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5202,809
UrfaTurkey 8,4105,226
UsakTurkey 8,9335,551
Uman’Ukraine 8,1495,064
UzgorodUkraine 8,5925,339
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4156,472
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1656,317
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2146,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -