Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1873,845
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1213,804
JuninArgentina 18,07311,231
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,07111,229
JacobinaBrazil 17,00410,566
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,28810,122
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,51710,264
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,64310,964
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,14811,277
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7244,800
JiuquanChina 3,5882,230
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9398,040
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8627,993
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8828,005
JoensuuFinland 7,2284,492
JokioinenFinland 7,6094,728
JyvskylFinland 7,4074,603
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0284,989
JulianehbGreenland 8,9955,589
JagdalpurIndia 5,9693,709
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0333,749
JerusalemIsrael 9,0305,611
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6737,875
JosNigeria 12,6717,874
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6254,738
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6154,732
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6084,107
JhelumPakistan 5,9233,681
JiwaniPakistan 7,3614,574
JuliacaPeru 16,10210,006
JakutskRussia 2,7401,703
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3904,592
JenisejskRussia 4,0812,536
Juzno-KurilskRussia 790491
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 986613
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8769,866
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4485,871
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5075,908
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6298,469
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9906,829
JubaSudan 11,2837,012
JokkmokkSweden 7,3164,546
JönköpingSweden 8,2225,109
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2285,113
JendoubaTunisia 10,3306,419
JerbaTunisia 10,4566,498
JerseyUk 9,6155,975
JaltaUkraine 8,2155,105
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5936,583
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3706,444
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2156,969
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,9186,163
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4086,468
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2013,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -