Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3827,073
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7786,698
DavisAntarctica 12,9348,038
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1063,794
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7213,555
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1924,469
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,8834,898
DhakaBangladesh 4,9603,082
D’UccleBelgium 9,2235,731
DiamantinaBrazil 17,75811,035
DiamantinoBrazil 16,89010,496
DouradosBrazil 17,72111,012
DoualaCameroon 13,1018,141
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0206,226
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4755,266
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1124,420
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4494,008
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1336,297
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8454,875
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8016,091
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9265,547
DuianChina 3,7122,307
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2975,777
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8326,110
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7647,932
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8958,013
DabaaEgypt 9,5735,949
DakhlaEgypt 9,9556,186
DijonFrance 9,5215,916
DresdenGermany 8,8005,468
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1414,437
DebrecenHungary 8,7175,417
DalatangiIceland 8,2845,148
DaltonganjIndia 5,4963,415
DarbhangaIndia 5,2193,243
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3632,711
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3532,705
DumkaIndia 5,2063,235
DwarkaIndia 6,8984,287
DezfulIran 8,0134,979
DublinIreland 9,3265,795
DecimomannuItaly 10,0646,254
DobbiacoItaly 9,2515,748
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8538,608
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9765,578
DagorettiKenya 11,2817,010
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8234,861
DedzaMalawi 12,3807,693
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0521,896
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4101,498
DaweiMyanmar 4,9263,061
De BiltNetherlands 9,0715,637
De KooyNetherlands 9,0105,599
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0075,597
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4545,875
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6345,987
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8216,103
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8306,108
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3035,160
DalbandinPakistan 6,9194,299
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2143,861
DirPakistan 5,9703,710
DroshPakistan 5,9593,703
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,1451,954
DohaQatar 8,2055,098
DorohoiRomania 8,4225,233
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0203,119
DudinkaRussia 4,6882,913
DzardzanRussia 3,5312,194
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2545,129
DakarSenegal 13,6878,505
DaruSierra Leone 14,0718,744
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6068,455
DamazinSudan 10,5506,556
DongolaSudan 10,3186,412
DamascusSyria 8,8275,486
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8275,485
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4345,241
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0673,770
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4527,116
DjerbaTunisia 10,4816,513
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2595,132
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9215,544
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2015,718
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8874,901
DonetskUkraine 7,7544,819
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8934,905
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,7216,662
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6296,605
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1456,304
Danville, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9296,791
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7154,794
David City, NeUsa 9,4285,859
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2206,351
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8114,854
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,9396,798
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5425,308
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9696,195
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1696,319
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2596,375
Delphine, InUsa 9,9786,200
Denton, MdUsa 10,6586,623
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0935,651
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5935,961
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6295,362
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0325,613
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,0356,236
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4046,465
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2085,101
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5505,935
Dover, DeUsa 10,6586,623
Dover, TnUsa 10,3796,450
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1446,303
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6706,009
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2105,724
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1476,306
Durham, NhUsa 10,4426,489
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6937,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -