Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2183,864
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6534,135
KhostAfghanistan 6,2173,863
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1413,816
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,04710,593
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9234,924
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1575,690
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6404,747
KandiBenin 12,9658,057
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3894,592
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4005,841
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3995,840
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4974,659
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8555,502
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1226,290
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6633,519
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6814,152
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9725,575
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0706,258
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4423,382
KashiChina 5,4503,387
KunmingChina 3,8252,377
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3108,271
KhargaEgypt 9,8426,116
KosseirEgypt 9,5145,912
KajaaniFinland 7,2004,474
KuopioFinland 7,2934,532
KuusamoFinland 7,0344,371
KarlsruheGermany 9,2225,731
KasselGermany 8,9735,576
KonstanzGermany 9,3065,783
KumasiGhana 13,6558,485
KalamataGreece 9,5245,918
KerkiraGreece 9,4435,868
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5245,918
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2735,141
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8484,877
KankanGuinea 13,7558,548
KindiaGuinea 13,9678,679
KissidougouGuinea 13,8918,632
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2873,907
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0571,900
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0581,900
KeszthelyHungary 9,0035,594
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5105,288
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2113,238
KotaIndia 6,1503,822
KozhikodeIndia 7,0224,364
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,6593,517
KermanIran 7,4544,632
KermanshahIran 7,9784,958
Khoram AbadIran 7,9494,939
KilkennyIreland 9,4405,866
KingstonJamaica 12,6647,870
KagoshimaJapan 1,162722
KanazawaJapan 376234
KaruizawaJapan 265165
KatsuuraJapan 345215
KawaguchikoJapan 337210
KitamiesashiJapan 765476
KobeJapan 605376
KochiJapan 804499
KofuJapan 329204
KumagayaJapan 249155
KumamotoJapan 1,061659
KumejimaJapan 1,8341,140
KureJapan 830516
KushiroJapan 626389
KutchanJapan 518322
KyotoJapan 547340
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7002,920
KitaleKenya 11,2697,002
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2415,121
KufraLibya 10,4656,503
KaunasLithuania 8,0344,992
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0965,031
KybartaiLithuania 8,1025,035
KarongaMalawi 12,1247,534
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,2333,252
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,3492,703
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5433,445
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2453,259
KuantanMalaysia 5,3683,336
KuchingMalaysia 5,1053,172
KayesMali 13,4608,364
KeniebaMali 13,6098,457
KidalMali 12,3987,704
KitaMali 13,5018,389
KoutiaMali 13,3568,299
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2752,657
KisinevMoldova 8,3465,186
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0421,269
KhatgalMongolia 3,4202,125
KhovdMongolia 4,0322,505
KhujirtMongolia 3,1891,982
KhutagMongolia 3,2232,003
KenitraMorocco 11,2566,995
KalewaMyanmar 4,6542,892
KathaMyanmar 4,4212,747
KawthaungMyanmar 5,2083,236
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9523,077
KengtungMyanmar 4,3142,681
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3732,717
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5269,027
KathmanduNepal 5,1843,222
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0014,351
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5835,955
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2935,775
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5025,905
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3575,814
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2695,760
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4455,869
KanoNigeria 12,5107,774
KangnungNorth Korea 1,005624
KarasjokNorway 6,9334,308
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1675,075
KristiansandNorway 8,4185,231
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9874,963
KhasabOman 7,7584,821
KarachiPakistan 6,9354,309
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9164,298
KhanpurPakistan 6,4013,978
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7904,219
KororPalau 3,4882,167
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6615,382
KlodzkoPoland 8,7275,423
KoszalinPoland 8,4365,243
KrakowPoland 8,6025,346
KalakanRussia 2,5741,599
KaliningradRussia 8,1985,094
KamenskoeRussia 3,2131,997
KandalaksaRussia 6,8434,252
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3613,953
KazanRussia 6,6504,132
KemRussia 6,8834,277
KerchRussia 8,0124,979
KhabarovskRussia 1,216756
KirenskRussia 3,1821,977
KirovRussia 6,4974,037
KljuciRussia 2,5141,562
KolpasevRussia 4,6132,867
KorfRussia 3,0401,889
KostromaRussia 7,0064,354
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1992,609
KotlasRussia 6,5334,060
KrasnodarRussia 7,8634,886
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1593,828
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1203,803
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9902,480
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6813,530
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6894,156
KurganRussia 5,7003,542
KurskRussia 7,6114,730
KyraRussia 2,5761,601
KigaliRwanda 11,8987,394
KoldaSenegal 13,7758,560
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9498,668
KosiceSlovakia 8,6385,368
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0688,742
KimchaekSouth Korea 993617
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8904,282
KadugliSudan 10,9896,829
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2576,374
KassalaSudan 10,1186,287
KhartoumSudan 10,4206,475
KostiSudan 10,5896,580
KalmarSweden 8,2265,112
KaresuandoSweden 7,0994,411
KarlstadSweden 8,1145,042
KristianstadSweden 8,3695,200
KamishliSyria 8,2425,122
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8252,998
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7332,941
Khon KaenThailand 4,3842,724
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7882,975
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5512,828
KairouanTunisia 10,3346,421
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5065,286
KarsTurkey 7,8854,900
KastamonuTurkey 8,4565,254
KayseriTurkey 8,5275,299
KonyaTurkey 8,7795,455
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6324,121
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7384,187
KinlossUk 8,8325,488
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7294,803
KievUkraine 8,0154,981
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8894,902
KirovogradUkraine 8,0545,005
KlepininoUkraine 8,1325,054
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9614,947
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2685,138
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0284,989
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9276,169
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9084,914
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7266,044
Keene, NhUsa 10,4096,468
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1206,289
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4255,857
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7677,312
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0515,624
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9393,069
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8136,098
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9636,812
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8214,860
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6026,588
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1893,224
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7272,937
KabompoZambia 13,2118,210
KabweZambia 12,8958,013
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8898,009
KafirondaZambia 12,8047,957
KaomaZambia 13,2388,226
KasamaZambia 12,3827,694
KasempaZambia 13,0638,118
KawambwaZambia 12,5327,788
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9488,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -