Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1836,949
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7076,653
EsquelArgentina 17,32210,764
EzeizaArgentina 18,28911,365
East SaleAustralia 8,5205,295
Esperance (po)Australia 8,2395,120
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2395,120
EssendonAustralia 8,4625,258
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,25411,343
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,55811,532
EspinosaBrazil 17,40710,817
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6946,024
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6164,732
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5994,722
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6024,724
Edson, AbCanada 7,4424,625
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9104,294
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6624,761
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4745,266
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,7084,169
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5584,075
ErlianChina 2,4421,517
El CaranoColombia 13,8158,585
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3865,211
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8607,991
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,9748,062
El ArishEgypt 9,1875,709
El TorEgypt 9,4095,847
ErfurtGermany 8,9365,553
EssenGermany 9,0645,633
EsfahanIran 7,7394,809
EilatIsrael 9,2165,727
EsashiJapan 402250
EldoretKenya 11,2817,010
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3072,055
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6627,247
EeldeNetherlands 8,9235,545
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,6325,986
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,5087,773
EnuguNigeria 13,0568,113
EncarnacionParaguay 18,07311,231
EvoraPortugal 10,8776,759
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,299807
EkimcanRussia 1,7441,084
Elat’MaRussia 7,1084,417
ElistaRussia 7,4594,635
ErbogacenRussia 3,3882,105
EssejRussia 4,0662,527
Ed DueimSudan 10,5556,559
El FasherSudan 11,1416,923
El GeneinaSudan 11,3747,068
El ObeidSudan 10,7866,703
El ShowakSudan 10,2446,366
En NahudSudan 10,9656,814
EdirneTurkey 8,8865,522
ErzincanTurkey 8,1865,087
ErzurumTurkey 8,0565,006
EskisehirTurkey 8,7775,454
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2744,520
EntebbeUganda 11,5577,181
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9895,586
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0515,624
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,8376,113
Eastman, GaUsa 11,0076,840
Eastport, MeUsa 10,3696,444
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6425,370
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7066,031
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6075,970
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,5076,529
Elko, NvUsa 8,3155,167
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5655,944
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3126,408
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4845,272
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1896,332
Erie, PaUsa 10,1866,330
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6806,015
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6084,728
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,0296,232
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7454,813
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8845,520
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5995,344
Evansville, InUsa 10,2196,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -