Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5937,204
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5926,582
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5886,579
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3506,431
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,29011,366
AzulArgentina 18,23111,329
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1435,060
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4705,264
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,9334,308
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9294,306
AmberleyAustralia 7,4384,622
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6614,760
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5984,721
AimoresBrazil 17,92311,138
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,12510,642
AltamiraBrazil 15,9149,889
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,13710,028
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,26411,349
ApodiBrazil 16,38510,182
AracajuBrazil 16,96410,542
AracuaiBrazil 17,62510,952
AragarcasBrazil 17,24110,714
AraxaBrazil 17,82211,074
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,68710,370
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3714,581
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3954,596
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8913,661
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4166,473
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5294,057
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0555,627
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0695,636
AbecheChad 11,4687,126
AntofagastaChile 16,67010,359
AricaChile 16,31410,138
AltaiChina 4,2932,668
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1888,817
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1608,799
AraucaColombia 14,0388,723
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7997,953
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,9108,022
AzuaDominican Republic 12,9168,026
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4565,876
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3745,825
AswanEgypt 9,7826,079
AsyutEgypt 9,6906,021
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2417,607
AsmaraEritrea 9,9246,167
AssabEritrea 9,7636,067
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3816,451
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8426,116
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8766,137
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6186,598
AccraGhana 13,6628,490
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9885,585
AthensGreece 9,3465,808
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3655,819
AasiaatGreenland 8,0715,015
AmmassalikGreenland 8,4645,260
AputiteqGreenland 8,2085,101
AkureyriIceland 8,3095,163
AgraIndia 5,8493,635
AhmedabadIndia 6,5494,070
AkolaIndia 6,3073,919
AllahabadIndia 5,6213,493
AmritsarIndia 5,8903,660
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,8313,002
AbadanIran 8,1455,061
ArakIran 7,7944,844
AlbengaItaly 9,6816,016
AlgheroItaly 9,9826,203
AmendolaItaly 9,5195,915
AnconaItaly 9,4575,877
ArezzoItaly 9,5545,937
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9358,660
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8918,632
AbashiriJapan 720448
AburatsuJapan 1,101684
AikawaJapan 186116
AjiroJapan 373232
AkitaJapan 164102
AkuneJapan 1,152716
AomoriJapan 288179
AsahikawaJapan 635395
AsosanJapan 1,029640
AmmanJordan 8,9665,572
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2423,258
AinaziLatvia 7,7884,840
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2296,978
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0336,856
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5307,165
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9446,801
AtarMauritania 12,9158,026
AgalegaMauritius 10,1836,328
AcapulcoMexico 11,2677,002
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5452,203
AltaiMongolia 3,6862,290
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1841,979
AgadirMorocco 11,7697,313
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0715,637
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7306,046
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4465,870
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2235,732
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0935,651
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6666,007
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6275,983
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0695,636
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0675,635
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0675,635
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0675,635
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0675,635
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7067,896
AgadezNiger 12,1197,531
AsuncionParaguay 17,79211,056
ArequipaPeru 16,0649,982
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,8601,777
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6657,249
AradRomania 8,8375,491
AjanRussia 2,0301,261
AldanRussia 2,5061,557
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9654,328
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9093,050
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,413878
AnadyrRussia 3,8092,367
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6644,141
ArmavirRussia 7,7394,809
AstrakhanRussia 7,2104,480
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6364,745
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4096,468
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6036,589
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6016,588
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8296,729
Abu HamedSudan 10,0696,257
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5016,525
AqiqSudan 9,7746,074
ArbaatSudan 9,7586,064
AromaSudan 10,1126,284
AtbaraSudan 10,1526,309
Abu KamalSyria 8,4385,244
AleppoSyria 8,5855,335
AranyaprathetThailand 4,6142,867
AtakpameTogo 13,4018,327
AdanaTurkey 8,6625,383
AfyonTurkey 8,8555,502
AnkaraTurkey 8,6145,353
AntalyaTurkey 8,9805,580
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9304,307
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8385,492
AberporthUk 9,4055,844
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3615,817
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2235,110
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0975,031
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0014,972
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0164,981
ArtigasUruguay 18,24211,336
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5046,528
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0125,600
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3994,598
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0036,216
Ada, MnUsa 8,9595,567
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0276,231
Aiken, ScUsa 10,8706,755
Akron, OhUsa 10,2436,365
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2105,723
Albany, GaUsa 10,9556,807
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3716,444
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4265,858
Albion, NeUsa 9,3185,790
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3445,807
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7786,076
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1535,688
Algona, IaUsa 9,4495,872
Alice, TxUsa 10,4746,509
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5186,536
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0405,617
Alma, MiUsa 9,8896,145
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7606,065
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9036,154
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6475,995
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4746,509
Amite, LaUsa 10,7086,654
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2963,291
Anderson, InUsa 10,1176,287
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7276,666
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2846,391
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0276,231
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5054,042
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1086,903
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5267,162
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7086,654
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2525,749
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4434,625
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6816,016
Athens, GaUsa 10,8096,717
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7816,699
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6706,631
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,9881,857
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5965,963
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9316,793
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1305,052
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8396,114
Austin, TxUsa 10,3036,403
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2063,856
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6933,538
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8778,623
AdenYemen 9,5845,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -