Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,1965,093
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2044,477
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9894,965
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,1483,820
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5114,668
WoomeraAustralia 7,7274,802
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1073,795
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5425,929
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,0466,243
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4404,002
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0943,787
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8946,148
Windsor, OnCanada 10,0486,244
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7085,411
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2165,106
WillemstadCuraçao 13,6308,470
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2813,903
WajimaJapan 318198
WakamatsuJapan 9458
WakayamaJapan 645401
WakkanaiJapan 804499
WajirKenya 10,7806,699
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6439,100
WindhoekNamibia 14,3928,943
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1635,694
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3555,813
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2895,772
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7266,044
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3205,791
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5095,909
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5215,917
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9005,530
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4495,872
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2965,777
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3865,833
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1075,659
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3835,831
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5115,911
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0935,650
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1755,702
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0535,626
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6576,001
WintonNew Zealand 9,7916,084
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0445,620
WarsawPoland 8,3805,208
WroclawPoland 8,6595,381
WonsanSouth Korea 1,124699
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4336,483
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0536,247
WauSudan 11,3737,067
WaddingtonUk 9,1745,701
Waco, TxUsa 10,2256,354
Wake IslandUsa 3,3012,051
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4485,871
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3735,825
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7466,677
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8074,851
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Warren, OhUsa 10,2546,372
Warren, PaUsa 10,2436,365
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9546,185
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,6306,606
Washington, IaUsa 9,7266,044
Washington, InUsa 10,1596,313
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,4496,493
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1666,317
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1245,670
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7016,028
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0626,253
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3536,433
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,1136,906
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6836,638
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4696,506
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0946,272
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0756,261
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,3496,431
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5596,562
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6567,243
West Point, GaUsa 10,8106,718
West Point, NyUsa 10,5386,548
White Hall, IlUsa 10,0066,218
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1176,287
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9516,184
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7106,034
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6414,748
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4396,487
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8126,719
Williamson, WvUsa 10,4936,521
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4006,463
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5175,293
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5596,562
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6096,592
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0396,860
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,4486,492
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3755,826
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1765,081
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1085,660
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,9196,785
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0695,636
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,8246,726
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5656,565
Wooster, OhUsa 10,2326,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -