Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1973,851
NeuquenArgentina 17,54910,905
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,10511,251
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0144,980
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,2173,863
Nowra RanAustralia 8,2075,100
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0895,026
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9487,424
NatitingouBenin 13,1388,164
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,21811,321
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5407,792
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8908,010
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2715,761
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2654,515
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9456,180
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4105,848
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3273,932
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9354,931
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8066,094
N’DjamenaChad 12,0407,482
NanchangChina 2,4981,552
NanjingChina 2,0731,288
NanningChina 3,5102,181
NicosiaCyprus 8,9325,550
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5505,313
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8758,001
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8908,010
NegeleEthiopia 10,5736,570
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3324,556
NandiFiji 7,3324,556
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5744,707
NancyFrance 9,3435,806
NantesFrance 9,7956,087
NiceFrance 9,7606,065
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6405,369
NurembergGermany 9,0605,630
NurnbergGermany 9,0625,631
NaxosGreece 9,3115,786
NanortalikGreenland 9,0635,632
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9485,560
NordGreenland 6,6214,114
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5775,330
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9568,672
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1073,795
New DelhiIndia 5,8463,633
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6525,998
NaganoJapan 260161
NagasakiJapan 1,129702
NagoJapan 1,7371,080
NagoyaJapan 457284
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,7891,112
NaraJapan 565351
NazeJapan 1,488925
NemuroJapan 716445
NiigataJapan 12074
NikkoJapan 184115
NobeokaJapan 1,008626
NairobiKenya 11,2817,010
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1714,456
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3763,341
NidaLithuania 8,1335,054
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0946,894
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5577,181
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1987,580
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2887,636
NaraMali 13,1848,193
NioroMali 13,2818,253
NemaMauritania 13,0418,104
NouakchottMauritania 13,2788,251
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2624,512
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4145,850
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4535,874
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2605,754
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5245,918
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6577,865
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0037,459
NiameyNiger 12,8027,955
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2494,504
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8064,230
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5704,082
NawabshahPakistan 6,7324,184
NokkundiPakistan 7,0614,388
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,12410,641
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,2542,022
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0153,738
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1741,351
NikolaevRussia 8,1725,078
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,6561,029
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,6861,669
NizneangarskRussia 2,9971,862
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5862,228
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7863,595
NovgorodRussia 7,4284,616
NovosibirskRussia 4,6092,864
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8924,283
No. 6Sudan 10,0406,239
NyalaSudan 11,2967,020
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,1542,582
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6562,893
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,2153,240
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3862,726
NarathiwatThailand 5,2453,259
NigdeTurkey 8,6355,366
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1344,433
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9864,963
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0786,262
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0786,262
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4346,484
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5836,576
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9636,191
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5446,552
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5726,569
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2976,399
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5315,923
New London, WiUsa 9,5895,959
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8026,713
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7896,704
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3645,819
New YorkUsa 10,5386,548
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5816,575
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5656,565
Newark, NjUsa 10,5616,563
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5695,946
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8706,755
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7896,083
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8106,718
Newport, TnUsa 10,6336,608
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5422,822
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8566,746
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3515,811
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5804,711
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2625,755
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2355,739
Norton, KsUsa 9,3675,821
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1606,314
NdolaZambia 12,7847,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -