Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5114,046
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2783,901
MilianaAlgeria 10,6756,634
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3578,922
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0338,099
Malarg EArgentina 17,34710,780
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,51910,886
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,44811,464
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,89311,119
MendozaArgentina 17,32010,763
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,32310,765
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,14311,274
Mackay MoAustralia 6,6674,143
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4666,504
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9524,320
MeekatharraAustralia 7,5624,699
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,4555,254
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,4715,264
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,0635,010
Mount GambierAustralia 8,4515,252
Mount IsaAustralia 6,5544,073
MuharraqBahrain 8,2145,105
MinskBelarus 7,9194,921
MogilevBelarus 7,7934,842
MaunBotswana 13,6868,505
MacapaBrazil 15,6019,695
MacauBrazil 16,31810,140
MaceioBrazil 16,81210,447
MachadoBrazil 18,07611,232
ManausBrazil 15,5969,692
MarabaBrazil 16,23210,087
MaringaBrazil 17,99411,182
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,7249,771
Monte AzulBrazil 17,42110,825
Monte SantoBrazil 16,92110,515
MonteiroBrazil 16,62810,333
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,58510,928
Morada NovaBrazil 16,32410,144
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,00510,567
MamfeCameroon 12,9938,074
MarouaCameroon 12,2367,603
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5684,703
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,9396,176
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0725,016
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9683,708
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,8054,229
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9954,968
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Moncton, NbCanada 10,3086,406
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9546,186
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1086,281
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1016,277
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2535,129
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2915,773
Morden, MbCanada 8,7265,422
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9456,180
MoundouChad 12,2527,614
MatecanaColombia 13,9538,670
MoroniComoros 11,4267,100
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7165,416
MarstalDenmark 8,6165,354
Melville HallDominica 13,6228,465
MichesDominican Republic 12,9508,047
MocaDominican Republic 12,8427,980
MoncionDominican Republic 12,8087,959
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7397,916
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9348,037
MilagroEcuador 14,3058,889
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6355,987
MinyaEgypt 9,6325,985
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1948,199
MassawaEritrea 9,8566,125
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4935,278
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8074,851
MarseilleFrance 9,8706,133
MontpellierFrance 9,9126,159
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,1279,400
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1376,921
MakokouGabon 13,1378,163
MayumbaGabon 13,6238,466
MitzicGabon 13,2248,218
MkamboGabon 13,0188,089
MoandaGabon 13,2648,242
MouilaGabon 13,4748,373
MagdeburgGermany 8,8115,475
MunichGermany 9,1295,673
MünsterGermany 8,9885,585
MethoniGreece 9,5625,942
MilosGreece 9,4005,841
MitiliniGreece 9,0825,644
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0835,644
MacentaGuinea 13,9468,666
MamouGuinea 13,8978,636
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0502,517
MiskolcHungary 8,7145,415
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9954,347
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5903,473
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7854,216
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2293,871
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,3822,723
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,4002,734
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,7143,551
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,1953,228
MashhadIran 6,9024,289
Malin HeadIreland 9,1625,693
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6906,022
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5495,934
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8126,097
MilanItaly 9,5025,904
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5115,910
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6826,017
ManIvory Coast 13,9488,668
MaebashiJapan 235146
MaizuruJapan 545339
MakurazakiJapan 1,201746
MatsueJapan 718446
MatsumotoJapan 307191
MatsuyamaJapan 838520
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,6251,010
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0181,254
MishimaJapan 371231
MitoJapan 209130
MiyakejimaJapan 466290
MiyakoJapan 209130
MiyakojimaJapan 2,0621,282
MiyakonojoJapan 1,112691
MiyazakiJapan 1,073667
MombetsuJapan 723449
MoriokaJapan 175109
MuroranJapan 454282
MurotomisakiJapan 787489
MutsuJapan 345214
Ma’AnJordan 9,1105,661
MafraqJordan 8,9205,543
MombasaKenya 11,2216,973
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4514,630
MaseruLesotho 13,8658,616
MonroviaLiberia 14,2148,833
MisratahLibya 10,3426,427
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4207,097
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7757,317
MananjaryMadagascar 11,6127,216
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8967,392
MakhangaMalawi 12,4457,734
MangochiMalawi 12,3027,645
MwmosaMalawi 12,3807,693
MzimbaMalawi 12,2777,629
MzuzuMalawi 12,2137,589
MalaccaMalaysia 5,5663,459
MersingMalaysia 5,4403,381
MiriMalaysia 4,6202,871
MaleMaldives 7,7054,788
MenakaMali 12,5827,819
MoptiMali 13,0768,126
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6622,897
MazatlanMexico 10,2686,381
MeridaMexico 11,6187,219
Mexico CityMexico 11,0956,895
MonterreyMexico 10,5106,531
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9266,790
MaantyMongolia 2,8391,764
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9111,809
MatadMongolia 2,2361,390
MurenMongolia 3,4082,118
MarrakechMorocco 11,5837,198
MeknesMorocco 11,2546,994
MideltMorocco 11,3407,047
MaputoMozambique 13,2438,229
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8647,372
MandalayMyanmar 4,5722,841
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6662,900
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,0193,119
MindatMyanmar 4,7942,979
MonywaMyanmar 4,6482,888
MyeikMyanmar 5,0193,119
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2602,647
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1585,691
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8106,096
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3095,785
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1325,674
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,6265,981
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2475,746
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5325,923
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6646,006
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6037,831
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6377,853
MagariaNiger 12,4037,707
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1687,562
MaradiNiger 12,4857,759
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2057,585
MakurdiNigeria 12,8788,003
MinnaNigeria 12,8587,990
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,303810
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5174,671
MajisOman 7,8324,867
MasirahOman 7,8804,897
Muscat  Oman 7,7474,814
MultanPakistan 6,2543,886
MurreePakistan 5,9043,669
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8673,024
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,32110,764
MoyobambaPeru 14,8269,213
MactanPhilippines 3,5082,180
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,2482,018
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5316,544
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9618,054
MagadanRussia 2,4811,542
MahackalaRussia 7,4294,617
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9083,672
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9083,671
MarkovoRussia 3,5312,194
MinusinskRussia 4,0342,507
MogocaRussia 2,3291,447
MoscowRussia 7,2804,524
MurmanskRussia 6,7164,173
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2075,721
MatamSenegal 13,4218,340
MogadishuSomalia 10,3036,402
MadridSpain 10,5236,539
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5346,546
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2486,368
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9356,795
MelillaSpain 11,0086,841
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6716,631
MalakalSudan 10,9386,797
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3888,320
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5185,914
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5842,848
Mae SariangThailand 4,6622,897
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,7132,929
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,2252,625
MalatyaTurkey 8,3705,201
MersinTurkey 8,7215,419
MuglaTurkey 9,1105,661
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2105,723
ManstonUk 9,2845,769
MeloUruguay 18,54411,523
MercedesUruguay 18,26611,351
MontevideoUruguay 18,49211,491
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,9086,778
Madison, FlUsa 11,1006,898
Madison, InUsa 10,2586,374
Madison, NeUsa 9,3735,825
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6736,011
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6235,980
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6676,007
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1586,312
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7906,084
Marion, InUsa 10,0266,230
Marion, NcUsa 10,6826,638
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4515,873
Marshall, TxUsa 10,3226,414
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5756,571
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9993,106
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,3446,428
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4815,270
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1636,315
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,5246,540
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6375,988
Medford, WiUsa 9,4475,870
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0185,604
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,3566,435
Mena, ArUsa 10,1346,297
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6676,629
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2656,379
Mexico, MoUsa 9,9006,152
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7297,289
Midland, TxUsa 9,8796,139
Milan, MnUsa 9,1765,702
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1255,670
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5275,299
Milford, DeUsa 10,6986,648
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,9136,782
Millen, GaUsa 10,9856,826
Millport, OhUsa 10,2546,372
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,5186,536
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7586,064
Minden, NeUsa 9,3435,806
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3285,797
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8866,143
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0114,978
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8436,738
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7636,067
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,7786,076
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8416,737
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1765,702
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7996,711
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0305,611
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5996,586
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0076,840
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6826,638
Moro, OrUsa 7,7004,785
Morris, MnUsa 9,0935,650
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7596,064
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,6346,608
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9786,201
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,7566,062
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7976,088
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3046,403
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1476,306
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4776,511
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8166,100
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9906,208
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,8868,629
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6468,480
MaracayVenezuela 13,8888,630
MaturinVenezuela 14,1458,790
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,7628,552
MeridaVenezuela 13,8668,616
MagoyeZambia 13,0718,122
MansaZambia 12,6407,855
MbalaZambia 12,2727,626
MfuweZambia 12,5157,777
MisamfuZambia 12,3647,683
MonguZambia 13,4118,334
MpikaZambia 12,4687,748
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4857,758
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9858,069
MumbwaZambia 13,0478,108
MwinilungaZambia 13,0688,120
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0418,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -