Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,87111,105
ReconquistaArgentina 17,91111,130
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,73011,018
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,27910,737
RivadaviaArgentina 17,31910,762
RosarioArgentina 18,02011,198
RichmondAustralia 8,0625,010
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9344,309
RecifeBrazil 16,62310,330
RemansoBrazil 16,82310,454
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,8019,819
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,27711,358
Rio NegroBrazil 18,36311,411
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,50310,877
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6734,768
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7735,452
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2935,154
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2925,153
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8224,239
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8446,117
RuoqiangChina 4,4682,777
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4438,354
RandersDenmark 8,4945,278
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8457,982
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8387,978
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5238,403
RumipambaEcuador 14,2828,875
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2255,733
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3705,823
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3775,827
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,0499,351
RostockGermany 8,6115,351
RhodesGreece 9,1905,711
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1975,094
ReykhólarIceland 8,3855,210
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5235,297
RamsarIran 7,5574,696
RashtIran 7,6114,729
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4415,867
RadicofaniItaly 9,6085,970
Resia PassItaly 9,3275,796
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4675,883
RivoltoItaly 9,2765,764
Rolle PassItaly 9,3095,785
RomeItaly 9,6535,999
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6806,015
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2685,760
RumoiJapan 642399
RigaLatvia 7,8754,894
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0284,989
RodriguesMauritius 10,2716,383
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4642,153
RabatMorocco 11,2887,015
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9063,049
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8768,623
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4585,877
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6325,986
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4895,897
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0515,625
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2555,751
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7506,059
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1805,705
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3175,790
RivasNicaragua 12,7027,893
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6074,106
RebolyRussia 7,1054,415
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6804,772
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6355,366
RagaSudan 11,5057,150
RashadSudan 10,8166,721
RenkSudan 10,6846,639
RumbekSudan 11,3027,023
RanongThailand 5,2043,234
Roi EtThailand 4,3442,700
RizeTurkey 8,0314,990
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5064,043
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2945,154
RomnyUkraine 7,8304,865
RovnoUkraine 8,2405,121
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8204,860
RochaUruguay 18,64011,583
Racine, WiUsa 9,7846,080
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8446,738
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8595,505
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8565,503
Reading, PaUsa 10,5296,543
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9204,921
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4225,234
Redding, CaUsa 7,8944,905
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7015,407
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1335,054
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9786,200
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,7496,680
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,7496,680
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6516,619
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4475,871
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1896,331
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3445,806
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7676,070
Rockville, InUsa 10,0696,257
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4815,892
Rome, GaUsa 10,7186,660
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6914,779
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6175,976
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6586,623
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8666,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -