Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1196,288
LuandaAngola 13,8218,588
LuenaAngola 13,4608,364
La PlataArgentina 18,34911,402
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,96010,539
La RiojaArgentina 17,33110,770
LaboulayeArgentina 17,84511,089
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,12310,641
Las LomitasArgentina 17,53310,895
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9015,531
LavertonAustralia 8,4755,267
LearmonthAustralia 7,2634,514
LongreachAustralia 6,8724,270
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,8714,270
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0014,972
Low HeadAustralia 8,8435,495
LinzAustria 9,0285,610
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5225,296
LerwickUk 8,5235,297
La PazBolivia 16,33210,149
LavrasBrazil 18,05411,219
LencoisBrazil 17,15410,659
LinharesBrazil 17,91811,135
LondrinaBrazil 18,03211,205
LomBulgaria 8,9155,540
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9134,917
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4405,866
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7114,170
Langara, BcCanada 6,4504,008
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9265,546
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9004,909
London, OnCanada 10,0556,248
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7474,814
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9784,958
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3494,567
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2357,603
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,98310,553
LanzhouChina 3,2171,999
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5832,848
Las GaviotasColombia 14,2688,866
LimonCosta Rica 13,0188,089
LarnacaCyprus 8,9285,548
LimassolCyprus 8,9835,582
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7977,952
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8117,961
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6025,346
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,0108,085
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8617,992
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9768,064
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7727,937
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,1378,785
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,4959,008
LuxorEgypt 9,6656,006
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2287,599
Laucala BayFiji 7,4254,614
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3964,596
Le MansFrance 9,6525,998
LilleFrance 9,2935,775
LyonFrance 9,6706,009
LambarnGabon 13,4448,354
LastourvilleGabon 13,2588,239
LibrevilleGabon 13,4148,336
LeipzigGermany 8,8375,492
LindenbergGermany 8,6935,402
LamiaGreece 9,3525,811
LarissaGreece 9,2955,776
LemnosGreece 9,1155,664
LimnosGreece 9,1025,656
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,5388,413
LabeGuinea 13,8138,583
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9673,708
La CeibaHonduras 12,2557,616
La MesaHonduras 12,2097,587
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5433,444
LudhianaIndia 5,8383,628
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2096,344
LatinaItaly 9,6676,007
LatronicoItaly 9,6265,982
LecceItaly 9,4945,900
LodwarKenya 11,0666,877
Luang PrabangLaos 4,1972,608
LiepajaLatvia 8,0414,997
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0535,004
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2585,753
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2435,743
LabuanMalaysia 4,4552,769
LuqaMalta 10,0736,259
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7318,533
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9136,160
LashioMyanmar 4,3722,717
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6045,968
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6596,002
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4635,880
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6646,006
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5085,908
LagosNigeria 13,3418,290
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1755,080
LillehammerNorway 8,0765,018
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9393,691
La VictoriaParaguay 17,52710,892
LimaPeru 15,3019,508
LegaspiPhilippines 3,2382,012
LisbonPortugal 10,9066,777
LeninbadRussia 5,9173,677
LevsiRussia 5,5883,472
LungiSierra Leone 14,1268,778
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1985,716
LanzaroteSpain 12,0667,498
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2816,388
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4585,877
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4675,883
LatakiaSyria 8,7315,426
LampangThailand 4,5242,811
LoeiThailand 4,3982,733
Lop BuriThailand 4,6802,908
LomeTogo 13,5188,400
LeemingUk 9,0985,654
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5225,296
London, EnglandUk 9,3315,798
London-GatwickUk 9,3535,812
LynehamUk 9,3855,832
L’VovUkraine 8,4125,228
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2125,103
LozovajaUkraine 7,7884,839
LubnyUkraine 7,9064,913
LuckUkraine 8,2655,136
LuganskUkraine 7,6334,743
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5145,912
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7786,076
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6676,629
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5996,586
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1936,955
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2126,346
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5445,310
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8776,138
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2106,344
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6305,984
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6265,360
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7455,434
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9255,546
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4156,472
Larned, KsUsa 9,5895,959
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3465,808
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6865,398
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6176,597
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4426,489
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3445,806
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,9326,172
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7916,084
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1085,660
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3336,421
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6826,638
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5226,539
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5836,577
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8674,888
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3736,446
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7916,084
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6306,606
Libby, MtUsa 7,8254,863
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4835,893
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5756,571
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9895,586
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2596,375
Llano, TxUsa 10,1626,315
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1105,661
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6305,363
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6085,349
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6045,347
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3555,813
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8666,752
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2976,399
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5936,583
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3235,793
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2066,342
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7666,069
Luling, TxUsa 10,3586,437
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8875,523
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6846,639
LivingstoneZambia 13,3428,291
LundaziZambia 12,3407,668
LusakaZambia 12,9588,052
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9538,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -