Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8044,850
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6174,733
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5944,719
YaoundeCameroon 12,9808,066
YokoCameroon 12,7777,940
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,5086,530
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0074,354
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3425,184
YanjiChina 1,049652
YichangChina 2,7791,727
YinchuanChina 2,9601,839
YiningChina 4,8793,032
YariguiesColombia 13,8678,617
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9268,033
YasicaDominican Republic 12,8167,964
YazdIran 7,5734,706
YakushimaJapan 1,246774
YokkaichiJapan 499310
YokohamaJapan 319198
YonagoJapan 698434
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2421,393
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,2061,992
YeMyanmar 4,8723,027
YolaNigeria 12,4677,747
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,192740
YurimaguasPeru 14,8749,243
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9483,696
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 988614
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8214,239
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6344,744
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8853,657
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3515,189
York, PaUsa 10,5196,537
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,2436,365
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9695,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -