Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3203,927
BustAfghanistan 6,7744,209
BatnaAlgeria 10,5256,541
BecharAlgeria 11,3457,050
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4996,524
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4737,130
BiskraAlgeria 10,6436,613
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2036,961
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,99710,562
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,00410,567
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,98910,557
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,49110,869
ByrdAntarctica 14,3808,936
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,06011,223
BarilocheArgentina 17,31510,760
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,28511,362
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,6164,733
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4204,611
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5294,057
BrestBelarus 8,2505,127
BrusselsBelgium 9,2235,731
Belize CityBelize 12,0047,459
BeninBenin 13,4268,343
BohiconBenin 13,3758,311
BermudaBermuda 11,7467,299
BageBrazil 18,49111,490
BambuiBrazil 17,89611,121
BarbacenaBrazil 18,08411,237
BarbalhaBrazil 16,57510,300
BarcelosBrazil 15,2399,470
BarraBrazil 16,97410,548
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,32910,147
BarreirasBrazil 17,06410,604
BelémBrazil 15,8259,834
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,93611,146
BelterraBrazil 15,7609,793
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,74310,404
Bom JesusBrazil 18,55611,531
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,21210,696
BrasiliaBrazil 17,38810,805
BrevesBrazil 15,8019,819
BurgasBulgaria 8,7685,448
BurundiBurundi 12,0647,496
BatouriCameroon 12,7117,899
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9016,153
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4044,601
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5964,720
Banff, AbCanada 7,6444,750
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7856,081
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8346,111
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8554,881
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6895,399
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3724,581
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9376,175
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6304,120
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5745,328
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4065,223
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0775,019
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9204,300
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,2506,991
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8624,264
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8404,250
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3917,700
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5987,207
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,25910,725
BeijingChina 2,0791,292
BarranquillaColombia 13,4458,355
Benito SalasColombia 14,1498,792
BogotáColombia 14,0628,738
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8305,487
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8787,381
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5537,801
BaniDominican Republic 12,9628,054
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9328,036
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9468,045
BahariyaEgypt 9,7456,056
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5325,923
BiarritzFrance 10,1506,308
BordeauxFrance 9,9856,205
BrestFrance 9,7666,069
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3185,791
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3175,790
BitamGabon 13,1248,155
BanjulGambia 13,7848,565
BerlinGermany 8,7075,410
BrockenGermany 8,8795,518
BokeGuinea 13,9678,679
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9058,641
BudapestHungary 8,8515,500
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8475,498
BangaloreIndia 6,7514,195
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8214,238
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5663,459
BikanerIndia 6,2123,861
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0093,113
BabolsarIran 7,4174,609
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6864,776
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6144,732
Bandar LengehIran 7,8574,882
BirjandIran 7,1224,426
BushehrIran 8,0304,990
BaghdadIraq 8,2705,139
BasraIraq 8,1695,076
BelmulletIreland 9,3485,809
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4085,846
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4965,901
BergamoItaly 9,4625,880
BolognaItaly 9,4875,896
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3165,789
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6756,012
BrindisiItaly 9,4705,885
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6068,455
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7748,559
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2793,280
BeirutLebanon 8,8725,513
BenghaziLibya 10,0376,237
BirzaiLithuania 7,8934,905
BitolaMacedonia 9,2435,744
BlantyreMalawi 12,4087,710
BvumbweMalawi 12,4147,714
BintuluMalaysia 4,7832,972
BamakoMali 13,4698,370
Bko-SMali 13,4758,374
BougounMali 13,5608,426
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3747,690
BaitagMongolia 4,0542,520
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8222,375
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9731,847
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3941,488
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4421,518
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3452,079
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5091,559
BulganMongolia 3,1521,959
BhamawMyanmar 4,3402,697
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8446,117
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5955,962
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8246,105
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4215,855
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7887,947
BilmaNiger 11,6427,235
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5777,815
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7584,200
BergenNorway 8,3065,161
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3075,162
BjornoyaNorway 6,7624,202
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4364,621
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6494,753
BadinPakistan 6,7804,213
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1133,799
BalakotPakistan 5,8853,657
BarkhanPakistan 6,4163,987
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,3338,285
BascoPhilippines 2,6531,648
BialystokPoland 8,2005,096
BejaPortugal 10,9326,793
BragancaPortugal 10,5096,531
BistritaRomania 8,5865,336
BucharestRomania 8,6995,406
BajkitRussia 3,9582,459
BarabinskRussia 4,8983,044
BarnaulRussia 4,5732,842
BerezovoRussia 5,5523,450
BiserRussia 5,9983,727
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6801,044
BogdarinRussia 2,7021,679
BogucanyRussia 3,7832,351
BomnakRussia 2,0241,258
BorRussia 4,2752,657
BorzjaRussia 2,3111,436
BratskRussia 3,4652,153
BelgradeSerbia 8,9925,588
BoSierra Leone 14,1218,775
BontheSierra Leone 14,1998,824
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8905,525
BerberaSomalia 9,7496,058
BusanSouth Korea 1,067663
BadajozSpain 10,8066,715
BarcelonaSpain 10,2106,345
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3406,425
BabanusaSudan 11,1186,909
BaselSwitzerland 9,3895,834
BernSwitzerland 9,4505,872
BangkokThailand 4,7652,961
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7472,950
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6372,882
BizerteTunisia 10,2096,344
BalikesirTurkey 8,9585,567
BursaTurkey 8,8435,495
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6324,121
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1845,707
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2035,719
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2025,718
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2785,765
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4505,872
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3875,833
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4555,254
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0416,240
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6136,595
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0563,142
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0563,142
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4496,493
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6946,646
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3665,820
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5546,559
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5446,552
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4586,498
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,6395,990
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0755,018
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6562,894
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3086,405
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2073,235
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4843,408
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8036,091
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4205,232
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3426,427
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6666,628
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3745,204
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7815,457
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6396,611
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9666,814
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3494,567
Blakely, GaUsa 10,9946,832
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5916,582
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2796,387
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1035,035
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4696,506
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5326,545
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5066,528
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5225,917
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3926,458
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9546,185
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3976,461
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5536,558
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3046,403
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6196,599
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1696,319
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7176,038
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2865,771
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6266,603
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6856,640
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8466,118
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0585,629
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4796,512
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1846,329
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1646,316
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5906,580
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,6346,608
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7916,084
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2226,352
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9184,920
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2073,857
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,0418,725
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8228,589
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2348,224
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2438,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -