Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7534,818
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5543,451
ParanaArgentina 17,99211,180
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,14611,276
PehuajoArgentina 18,02811,203
PergaminoArgentina 18,07811,234
PigeArgentina 18,02511,201
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,69710,997
PosadasArgentina 18,07411,231
PresidenciaArgentina 17,69110,993
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,22610,704
Punta IndioArgentina 18,41611,444
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2025,097
Port HedlandAustralia 6,9024,289
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4437,111
ParakouBenin 13,1458,168
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,79910,439
ParacatuBrazil 17,57310,920
ParanaBrazil 17,04410,592
ParanaguaBrazil 18,37211,417
ParanaibaBrazil 17,67110,981
ParintinsBrazil 15,6909,750
ParnaibaBrazil 16,09810,004
Passo FundoBrazil 18,39311,429
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,73111,018
PaulistanaBrazil 16,66210,354
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,80310,442
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,53510,897
PeixeBrazil 16,97110,546
PetrolinaBrazil 16,80410,442
PicosBrazil 16,54210,280
PiraiBrazil 18,23211,329
PirenopolisBrazil 17,36210,789
PompeuBrazil 17,83611,083
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,69310,995
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7569,791
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,30411,374
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,9369,903
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,61311,566
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,82610,456
PosseBrazil 17,24910,719
PlevenBulgaria 8,8695,511
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9585,567
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6012,859
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2294,492
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4524,631
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5144,669
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9266,168
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0536,247
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8985,529
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1944,471
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2776,386
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9684,330
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6595,381
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0354,993
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0774,398
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6054,104
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3425,184
ParronChile 17,21310,696
Puerto AysenChile 17,18610,680
Puerto MonttChile 17,15610,661
Punta ArenasChile 17,12310,641
PingbianChina 2,5761,600
PeralesColombia 14,0248,715
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2998,886
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8968,014
PragueCzech Republic 8,8665,509
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9188,027
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8838,005
PoloDominican Republic 12,9358,038
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8047,957
PichilingueEcuador 14,2288,841
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1518,794
PuyoEcuador 14,3708,929
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2875,771
ParisFrance 9,4875,895
PerpignanFrance 10,0396,238
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9207,407
Port-GentilGabon 13,5588,425
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4548,361
PotsdamGermany 8,7245,421
PatrasGreece 9,4465,870
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0884,405
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0795,642
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,5398,414
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8537,987
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4997,767
PecsHungary 9,0135,601
PambanIndia 6,8614,263
PuneIndia 6,7184,174
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,9753,713
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3063,297
PadovaItaly 9,3825,830
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3575,814
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9436,179
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9496,183
PantelleriaItaly 10,1306,295
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5115,910
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0106,221
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5535,936
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5245,918
PiacenzaItaly 9,5295,921
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6065,969
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4465,870
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7206,040
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5905,959
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6826,016
PrizziItaly 9,9716,196
PakseLaos 4,2502,641
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,4543,389
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7766,696
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7886,704
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9162,434
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2575,752
PatheinMyanmar 5,0243,122
PutaoMyanmar 4,1522,580
PyiMyanmar 4,8503,014
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0794,399
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1555,689
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4455,869
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0235,607
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2645,757
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6137,838
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2308,222
PohangNorth Korea 1,002623
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,266787
PadidanPakistan 6,7184,175
PanjgurPakistan 7,0544,383
ParachinarPakistan 6,1803,841
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2064,478
PeshawarPakistan 6,0483,758
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,3513,325
PilarParaguay 17,86411,101
PiscoPeru 15,5059,635
PiuraPeru 14,4899,004
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9339,901
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,8342,382
PoznanPoland 8,5545,315
PrzemyslPoland 8,4745,266
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6786,635
PortalegrePortugal 10,7876,703
Porto Portugal 10,6426,613
PavelecRussia 7,3144,545
PecoraRussia 5,9023,667
PermRussia 6,1643,831
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,1611,343
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0834,402
PjatigorskRussia 7,6714,767
PoronajskRussia 1,239770
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8624,885
Providenja BayRussia 4,1802,598
PskovRussia 7,6124,730
PodorSenegal 13,3878,319
PopradSlovakia 8,6615,382
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2568,859
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6108,457
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3446,428
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8964,285
Port SudanSudan 9,7566,063
ParamariboSuriname 14,8569,231
PiteňSweden 7,3564,571
PalmyraSyria 8,6195,356
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5695,946
PhetchabunThailand 4,5182,808
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5642,836
PhraeThailand 4,4802,784
PhuketThailand 5,3863,347
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3723,338
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6762,906
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9683,087
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,1328,782
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5675,945
PoltavaUkraine 7,8454,875
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,37511,419
PradoUruguay 18,49211,491
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,60111,559
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1096,282
Pana, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Paoli, InUsa 10,2096,344
Paris, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0655,633
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8536,744
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7935,464
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9686,194
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8566,125
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5965,963
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7964,845
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9216,786
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8756,136
Perry, OkUsa 9,8736,135
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6016,587
Philo, OhUsa 10,3056,403
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0965,652
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9955,590
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3166,410
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1085,660
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2435,744
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3346,422
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5386,548
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5626,563
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2176,349
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3785,206
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1085,660
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8796,139
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4826,514
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3914,593
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5656,565
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5006,525
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3914,593
Portage, WiUsa 9,6125,973
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3996,462
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5594,697
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5915,960
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2786,387
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7574,820
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7566,684
Princeton, InUsa 10,1996,338
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5566,560
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2315,736
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,3558,920
PetaukeZambia 12,6367,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -