Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9913,723
FarahAfghanistan 6,9084,293
FormosaArgentina 17,82011,074
ForrestAustralia 7,7864,838
FrancistownBotswana 13,4058,330
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,12010,017
FloraniaBrazil 16,43010,210
FlorestaBrazil 16,71610,387
FlorianoBrazil 16,49710,252
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,56811,538
FormosaBrazil 17,37910,799
FortalezaBrazil 16,17910,054
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,02411,201
FrancaBrazil 17,90911,129
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1035,035
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3864,590
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5194,673
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8194,237
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8384,871
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7374,187
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2674,516
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0544,384
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1734,457
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2726,383
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2836,390
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3905,213
FayaChad 11,2606,997
FamagustaCyprus 8,8895,524
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6465,373
FarafraEgypt 9,9086,157
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2538,235
FichtelbergGermany 8,8965,528
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1125,662
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2605,754
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8295,486
FaranahGuinea 13,8648,615
FalconaraItaly 9,4655,882
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5565,938
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5345,925
FonniItaly 9,9816,202
FrontoneItaly 9,5055,907
FrosinoneItaly 9,6385,989
FukauraJapan 269167
FukueJapan 1,210752
FukuiJapan 440273
FukuokaJapan 1,036644
FukushimaJapan 5635
FukuyamaJapan 763474
FushikiJapan 333207
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4413,381
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7357,292
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,9777,442
FunchalMadeira 11,7897,326
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,7278,530
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2266,976
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1235,048
FaroPortugal 11,0366,858
FerganaRussia 5,7523,574
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1268,778
FalunSweden 7,9324,929
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2275,734
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1015,034
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3743,340
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,5185,914
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,7266,044
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3645,819
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9775,579
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2716,383
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3295,797
Farmington, MoUsa 10,0956,273
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0085,598
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5525,936
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0486,244
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9176,784
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2456,988
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2106,966
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6765,391
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1326,296
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9935,588
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9486,182
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6586,002
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0175,603
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4495,872
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1215,668
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5667,188
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,8216,103
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0846,266
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0646,254
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1296,294
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4996,524
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,3506,432
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6836,639
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2976,399
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,7156,658
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3185,169
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9895,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -