Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8054,229
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9086,778
HuamboAngola 13,8878,629
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4193,989
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,0465,621
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,0505,624
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5854,092
Horta, FaialAzores 11,4047,087
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9623,705
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4896,518
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4666,504
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0926,271
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6395,990
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0736,260
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0414,375
Hope, BcCanada 7,4044,601
HaikouChina 3,5322,195
HailarChina 2,0491,273
HamiChina 3,9392,448
HetanChina 5,2193,243
HavanaCuba 11,8767,380
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9648,056
HigueyDominican Republic 13,0048,081
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8517,986
HelwanEgypt 9,4555,875
HurguadaEgypt 9,4815,892
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4805,270
HelsinkiFinland 7,6104,729
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5844,713
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2986,399
HamburgGermany 8,7435,433
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7445,433
HannoverGermany 8,8595,505
HelgolandGermany 8,7785,455
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2135,725
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4615,879
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2575,131
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4794,026
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1293,808
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4115,227
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3833,966
HaifaIsrael 8,9785,579
HaboroJapan 689428
HachijojimaJapan 573356
HachinoheJapan 272169
HagiJapan 907564
HakodateJapan 398247
HamadaJapan 828514
HamamatsuJapan 455283
HikoneJapan 493306
HimejiJapan 634394
HiradoJapan 1,114692
HirooJapan 515320
HiroshimaJapan 825513
HitaJapan 1,010628
HitoyoshiJapan 1,099683
HunLibya 10,5576,561
HomboriMali 12,8637,993
HomalinMyanmar 4,5042,799
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7832,972
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5635,943
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6315,985
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8056,093
HororataNew Zealand 9,6385,989
HyderabadPakistan 6,7784,212
HuanucoPeru 15,1999,445
HelPoland 8,2875,149
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,215755
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3803,343
HatangaRussia 4,3022,673
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7603,579
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8759,865
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8435,495
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8625,507
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6793,529
HaejuSouth Korea 1,280795
HyesanSouth Korea 1,096681
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9224,301
HalaibSudan 9,6125,973
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1946,335
HudeibaSudan 10,1656,316
HaparandaSweden 7,2274,491
HarnosandSweden 7,6874,777
HamaSyria 8,6915,401
HassakahSyria 8,3125,165
Hua HinThailand 4,9003,045
HakkariTurkey 8,0254,987
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1105,661
HersonUkraine 8,1635,073
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2805,145
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4236,477
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3086,405
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1476,306
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5056,528
Hart, MiUsa 9,7526,060
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4926,520
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3075,783
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9566,808
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Hays, KsUsa 9,5075,908
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9734,955
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4835,893
Helena, MtUsa 8,1585,069
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1876,330
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8666,752
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7766,696
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0945,651
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3766,448
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8486,741
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0185,604
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5996,586
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9816,202
Holly, CoUsa 9,4085,846
Homer, AkUsa 5,2273,248
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9936,210
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3286,418
Horton, KsUsa 9,6515,997
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9545,564
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5846,577
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7776,075
Houma, LaUsa 10,7956,708
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4806,513
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,4336,483
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5666,566
Huron, SdUsa 9,1105,661
HanoiVietnam 3,8112,368
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,5272,813
HarareZimbabwe 12,8848,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -