Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5944,097
ChlefAlgeria 10,7256,665
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4616,501
CeresArgentina 17,76811,041
ChamicalArgentina 17,42810,830
ChepesArgentina 17,44810,842
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,58210,926
ConcordiaArgentina 18,17311,293
CórdobaArgentina 17,65210,969
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,65810,973
CorrientesArgentina 17,87011,105
CairnsAustralia 6,1563,825
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,2315,115
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5524,693
CedunaAustralia 7,8574,882
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2174,485
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,5524,071
Cobar MoAustralia 7,7764,832
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8133,612
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7394,809
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7274,802
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9183,056
CharnocksBarbados 13,9468,666
CotonouBenin 13,4268,343
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,07511,232
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,30211,373
CabroboBrazil 16,70810,383
CaceresBrazil 16,98210,553
CaetiteBrazil 17,30810,755
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,54310,280
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,56810,917
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,03011,204
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,19911,309
Campos SalesBrazil 16,53910,277
CanavieirasBrazil 17,50210,876
CaparaoBrazil 18,03111,205
CapinopolisBrazil 17,63710,960
CaratingaBrazil 17,94911,154
CaravelasBrazil 17,73311,019
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,30410,753
CarolinaBrazil 16,48810,246
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,22711,327
CataguasesBrazil 18,11711,258
CatalaoBrazil 17,64310,963
CatanduvaBrazil 17,91211,131
CaxiasBrazil 16,28410,119
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,54711,525
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,36410,169
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,12811,265
ChapecoBrazil 18,28511,362
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,67210,360
CipoBrazil 16,99210,559
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,54210,279
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,84711,090
CordeiroBrazil 18,19311,305
CorrentinaBrazil 17,21310,696
CorumbaBrazil 17,27410,734
CoximBrazil 17,37510,797
CrateusBrazil 16,33410,150
CuiabaBrazil 17,02010,576
CuritibaBrazil 18,32611,388
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7364,807
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9464,316
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1384,436
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2045,098
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9354,931
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6415,370
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2253,868
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,6794,150
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6545,999
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6434,749
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6355,987
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0696,257
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,3336,421
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3276,418
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1074,417
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1946,335
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8534,880
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1005,655
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5405,928
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1195,045
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3883,969
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7034,787
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7164,795
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5215,916
Comox, BcCanada 7,1744,458
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9934,346
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9984,970
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8144,856
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7324,805
ChicoChile 17,25010,719
ChillanChile 17,16410,666
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,08010,614
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,92610,518
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,15310,659
Curico-General FreireChile 17,18710,680
ChangchunChina 1,402871
ChangduChina 3,9892,479
ChangshaChina 2,7761,725
ChengduChina 3,4122,121
ChongqingChina 3,2482,018
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8558,610
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2645,757
CamagueyCuba 12,2737,627
CasablancaCuba 11,8627,371
ChebCzech Republic 8,9535,563
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4645,259
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8467,983
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8818,005
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8908,010
CanarEcuador 14,3898,941
CairoEgypt 9,4325,861
CaenFrance 9,5565,938
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6976,026
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,0489,351
CocobeachGabon 13,3568,299
CologneGermany 9,1045,658
ChiosGreece 9,1645,695
CorfuGreece 9,4435,868
ConakryGuinea 14,0518,731
CatacamasHonduras 12,3907,699
CholutecaHonduras 12,4477,735
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5244,054
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7602,958
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7602,958
ChahbaharIran 7,4484,628
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3735,825
ClonesIreland 9,2765,764
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3125,786
CorkIreland 9,5445,931
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5495,934
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0696,257
CameriItaly 9,5235,917
CampobassoItaly 9,5745,949
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9746,198
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0586,250
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0546,248
Cape MeleItaly 9,6876,020
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6716,010
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9026,153
CerviaItaly 9,4655,882
CiampinoItaly 9,6616,004
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5465,932
Cisa PassItaly 9,5585,940
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6806,015
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2705,761
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9646,192
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6586,002
ChibaJapan 296184
ChichibuJapan 276172
ChichijimaJapan 1,253779
ChoshiJapan 283176
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8015,469
ChilekaMalawi 12,4087,710
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4147,714
ChitipaMalawi 12,1617,557
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8746,136
ComitanMexico 11,8567,367
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6152,246
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3451,457
ChoirMongolia 2,7711,722
CasablancaMorocco 11,3737,067
ChindeMozambique 12,4637,744
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3253,309
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7435,433
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8056,093
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6586,002
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6566,000
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6505,997
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4145,850
CondegaNicaragua 12,4947,764
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7313,562
ChejuNorth Korea 1,350839
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,104686
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,116693
ChhorPakistan 6,6534,134
ChitralPakistan 5,9413,692
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,02211,199
ConcepcionParaguay 17,65910,973
CajamarcaPeru 14,8079,201
ChachapoyasPeru 14,7759,181
ChiclayoPeru 14,6779,120
ChimbotePeru 14,9659,300
CuzcoPeru 15,8149,827
CzestochowaPoland 8,5785,331
CoimbraPortugal 10,7306,668
CalafatRomania 8,9205,543
CeahlauRomania 8,5165,292
ClujRomania 8,6675,386
ConstantaRomania 8,5705,326
CraiovaRomania 8,8425,494
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6992,920
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1593,206
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8872,415
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1622,586
Cape UelenRussia 4,3972,733
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,014630
CaraRussia 2,6291,634
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0653,769
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8212,374
ChitaRussia 2,5891,609
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5831,605
CokurdahRussia 3,6252,253
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3581,465
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8479,226
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,210752
CaceresSpain 10,7296,667
CadizSpain 11,0216,849
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6836,639
CordobaSpain 10,8346,732
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9734,333
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4932,792
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7282,938
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5352,818
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3792,721
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7592,958
ChumphonThailand 5,1203,181
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0135,601
CorumTurkey 8,4365,242
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4484,007
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3333,935
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4415,867
CernovcyUkraine 8,4185,231
ChernigovUkraine 7,9034,911
CarrascoUruguay 18,50711,501
ColoniaUruguay 18,34211,398
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,2638,242
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2286,356
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6586,623
Camden, ScUsa 10,9196,785
Canton, NyUsa 10,1046,279
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2905,773
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0436,863
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1396,300
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9886,206
Casper, WyUsa 8,7565,441
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4504,629
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4986,524
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8216,724
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5015,904
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0796,885
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0706,879
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4776,511
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8066,715
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6406,612
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3175,790
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,6136,595
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1736,322
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2946,397
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9056,777
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3285,797
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9905,586
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8716,134
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8456,118
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9474,938
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2106,345
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9145,539
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2696,381
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2676,380
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2996,400
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5665,945
Clark, SdUsa 9,0715,637
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3936,458
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3416,426
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4595,878
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1776,324
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7416,053
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5762,844
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9816,202
College Park, MdUsa 10,6216,600
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1765,702
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9046,155
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9186,784
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1906,332
Columbus, InUsa 10,2096,344
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9056,155
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2646,378
Conception, MoUsa 9,6515,997
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5405,928
Conway, ArUsa 10,2496,369
Conway, ScUsa 11,0136,844
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3026,402
Corning, ArUsa 10,2176,349
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2746,384
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5256,540
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2316,358
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2966,398
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5784,709
Covington, LaUsa 10,7146,658
Covington, TnUsa 10,2726,383
Crete, NeUsa 9,4565,876
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4975,280
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5514,071
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5514,071
CaracasVenezuela 13,9008,638
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,2928,881
CoroVenezuela 13,6718,495
ChipataZambia 12,4777,753
ChomaZambia 13,1718,184
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8988,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -