Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5934,097
TiranaAlbania 9,3115,786
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7577,306
TebessaAlgeria 10,4626,501
TimimounAlgeria 11,4397,108
TindoufAlgeria 11,9857,447
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7836,701
TrelewArgentina 17,79811,060
TucumanArgentina 17,31810,761
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4704,021
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4694,020
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,4343,377
TibooburraAustralia 7,5294,678
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4293,995
TshaneBotswana 14,0588,736
TaguatingaBrazil 17,06310,603
TarauacaBrazil 15,4449,597
TauaBrazil 16,42810,208
TefeBrazil 15,3779,556
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,73911,023
TeresinaBrazil 16,31310,137
TiriosBrazil 15,2139,454
TorresBrazil 18,65611,593
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8169,828
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,75411,033
TriunfoBrazil 16,63110,335
TucuruiBrazil 16,0419,968
TuriacuBrazil 15,9109,887
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2624,513
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7064,167
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2353,875
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2005,096
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2674,516
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2025,097
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2095,722
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5205,916
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1544,446
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,0706,258
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0566,249
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0976,274
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7035,408
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3406,425
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,16110,664
TaiyuanChina 2,4271,508
TaoyuanChina 2,3231,443
TengchongChina 4,1812,598
TønderDenmark 8,6735,389
TylstrupDenmark 8,4345,241
TystofteDenmark 8,5495,312
TamayoDominican Republic 12,9078,021
TahrirEgypt 9,4435,868
TantaEgypt 9,4115,848
TallinEstonia 7,6664,764
TartuEstonia 7,6664,764
TampereFinland 7,5514,692
TurkuFinland 7,6814,773
ToulonFrance 9,8696,133
ToulouseFrance 10,0186,225
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7086,033
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0136,222
TchibanGabon 13,5508,420
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6854,775
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2285,734
TamaleGhana 13,3638,304
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1925,712
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4635,880
TimehriGuyana 14,6809,122
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3797,693
TelaHonduras 12,2167,591
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1114,419
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1114,419
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,6683,522
TabrizIran 7,8104,853
TeheranIran 7,5794,710
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0435,620
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5255,919
TarvisioItaly 9,2055,720
TermoliItaly 9,5185,915
TorinoItaly 9,6105,972
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5995,965
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0066,218
TrevicoItaly 9,5875,958
TrevisoItaly 9,3475,808
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2685,759
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6105,972
TabouIvory Coast 14,2218,837
TadotsuJapan 738458
TakadaJapan 225140
TakamatsuJapan 714444
TakayamaJapan 360224
TanegashimaJapan 1,198745
TatenoJapan 245152
TateyamaJapan 366227
TokushimaJapan 697433
TokyoJapan 291181
TomakomaiJapan 496308
TottoriJapan 625388
ToyamaJapan 326203
ToyookaJapan 577359
TsuJapan 520323
TsurugaJapan 478297
TsuyamaJapan 667415
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0073,733
TripoliLebanon 8,8055,472
TobrukLibya 9,8176,101
TripoliLibya 10,4256,478
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0234,986
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3227,036
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9777,442
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1427,545
ThyoloMalawi 12,4167,715
TawauMalaysia 4,4112,741
TessalitMali 12,2557,615
TimbuktuMali 12,8027,955
TombMali 12,8067,958
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0468,107
TacubayaMexico 11,0956,895
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9626,812
TarialanMongolia 3,2762,036
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5422,201
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2912,045
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9801,852
TangierMorocco 11,0866,889
TarfayaMorocco 12,1507,550
TazaMorocco 11,1576,933
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5662,837
TaungooMyanmar 4,7362,943
ThandweMyanmar 4,9453,073
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2264,490
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8236,104
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1285,672
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7986,088
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5155,912
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3025,780
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2065,721
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6986,027
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1755,701
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1385,678
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2965,777
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6866,019
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4995,903
TahouaNiger 12,4797,755
TillaberyNiger 12,7817,942
TaejonNorth Korea 1,165724
TromsoNorway 7,1164,422
TrondheimNorway 7,8764,894
ThumraitOman 8,4895,275
TacnaPeru 16,29610,127
TarapotoPeru 14,9089,264
TrujilloPeru 14,8369,220
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,3692,094
TorunPoland 8,4225,233
TimisoaraRomania 8,8715,513
TambovRussia 7,2544,508
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2473,882
TaraRussia 5,1263,186
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9383,069
TermezRussia 6,2413,878
TernejRussia 812504
TobolskRussia 5,4723,400
TomskRussia 4,4852,787
Tot’MaRussia 6,7874,217
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0123,736
TuapseRussia 7,9284,927
TuraRussia 3,9002,423
TurukhanskRussia 4,4942,793
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3545,813
TortosaSpain 10,3236,415
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7364,186
TokerSudan 9,7976,088
TartousSyria 8,7695,449
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3021,431
TaboraTanzania 11,8847,385
TakThailand 4,6512,890
TrangThailand 5,3223,307
TabligboTogo 13,4658,367
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,61310,945
TunisTunisia 10,2236,353
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2024,476
TireeUk 9,0365,615
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0255,608
TernopilUkraine 8,3435,185
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,57411,542
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,8646,751
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2813,281
Talladega, AlUsa 10,7576,685
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,0826,887
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,4077,088
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8966,771
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5516,556
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5965,963
Temple, TxUsa 10,2606,376
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7716,694
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7396,673
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1476,305
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5875,958
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0736,260
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5665,323
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6946,024
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3686,443
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3625,818
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6646,627
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2595,754
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,9226,166
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6546,620
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2185,728
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9043,669
TumeremoVenezuela 14,4708,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -