Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0376,859
In SalahAlgeria 11,5147,155
InnsbruckAustria 9,2455,745
IbiriteBrazil 17,94311,150
IguatuBrazil 16,46910,234
IlheusBrazil 17,40610,816
ImperatrizBrazil 16,29110,124
IndaialBrazil 18,46911,477
IpameriBrazil 17,58610,928
IraiBrazil 18,25011,341
IreceBrazil 17,01010,570
ItaberabaBrazil 17,15610,661
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,6699,737
ItaitubaBrazil 15,8909,874
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,72511,014
ItaperunaBrazil 18,10711,252
ItapevaBrazil 18,20011,310
ItirucuBrazil 17,24710,718
ItuacuBrazil 17,29310,746
IvinhemaBrazil 17,78011,049
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1603,828
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6865,397
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9503,697
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3905,213
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3733,960
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,48910,246
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5278,406
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,07210,609
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8017,954
IzobambaEcuador 14,2288,842
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3375,802
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2807,631
IoanninaGreece 9,3845,831
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0284,989
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8404,872
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2943,911
IranshahrIran 7,3264,553
IstranaItaly 9,3475,808
IidaJapan 378235
IizukaJapan 1,007626
IrakoJapan 497309
IriomotejimaJapan 2,1931,363
IrozakiJapan 428266
IshigakijimaJapan 2,1751,352
IshinomakiJapan 8653
IwamizawaJapan 564351
IzuharaJapan 1,088676
IrbidJordan 8,9365,553
IfraneMorocco 11,2777,008
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8186,101
IlorinNigeria 13,0908,134
InchonNorth Korea 1,207750
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6074,106
IslamabadPakistan 5,9423,692
IquitosPeru 14,8879,251
IloiloPhilippines 3,5382,199
IasiRomania 8,4125,227
IcaRussia 2,2371,390
IlirnejRussia 3,6532,270
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,603996
IrkutskRussia 3,1761,973
Ivdel’Russia 5,8493,635
IbizaSpain 10,4706,506
IspartaTurkey 8,9275,547
IstanbulTurkey 8,7845,458
IzmirTurkey 9,0955,652
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4545,253
IzmailUkraine 8,4745,266
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1705,698
Independence, KsUsa 9,8486,120
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2396,362
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1296,294
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6205,978
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0045,595
Inverness, FlUsa 11,3397,046
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5295,922
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4795,890
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3006,401
IsokaZambia 12,2457,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -