Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3995,841
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,60210,938
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,62410,952
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,65510,971
ViennaAustria 8,9225,544
VitebskBelarus 7,6964,782
VassourasBrazil 18,21111,317
VicosaBrazil 18,04511,213
VitoriaBrazil 18,01911,197
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,42110,826
VarnaBulgaria 8,6875,398
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7046,030
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3104,543
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6834,774
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7604,822
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3274,553
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,3224,550
ValdiviaChile 17,12610,643
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,22210,702
VallenarChile 17,01910,576
ValparaisoChile 17,12810,644
VanguardiaColombia 14,1448,789
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,1409,408
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3895,213
VestervigDenmark 8,5305,301
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,9298,034
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8928,011
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7647,932
VilsandiEstonia 7,8614,885
VaasaFinland 7,5134,668
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5825,333
VeravalIndia 6,8764,273
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9453,694
ValentiaIreland 9,5885,958
VeniceItaly 9,3515,811
VeronaItaly 9,4325,861
VicenzaItaly 9,3855,832
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6576,001
ViterboItaly 9,6335,986
VolterraItaly 9,6085,971
VientianeLaos 4,2952,669
VarenaLithuania 8,0475,001
VilniusLithuania 7,9934,967
VeracruzMexico 11,3337,042
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1925,712
VaernesNorway 7,8574,883
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0545,005
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6994,163
VillarricaParaguay 17,91511,133
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6645,384
VanavaraRussia 3,6062,241
VasileviciRussia 7,9244,924
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6034,725
VerhojanskRussia 3,2882,043
ViljujskRussia 3,0991,926
VitimRussia 3,0661,905
Vize IslandRussia 5,3043,296
VladivostokRussia 892554
VolgogradRussia 7,2994,535
VologdaRussia 6,9624,326
VoronezRussia 7,4434,625
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,3232,686
VytegraRussia 7,0324,370
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8816,140
ValenciaSpain 10,4936,520
ValladolidSpain 10,4536,495
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,5306,544
VisbySweden 8,0625,010
VanTurkey 7,9984,970
ValleyUk 9,2945,775
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2065,100
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0525,004
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4903,412
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1055,658
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5534,693
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3125,787
Vevay, InUsa 10,2786,387
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5446,552
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4746,509
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5155,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -