Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8706,755
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8297,351
OranArgentina 17,13610,648
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1644,452
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3304,555
OstendeBelgium 9,2375,740
ObidosBrazil 15,6639,733
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1318,160
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0486,244
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0496,245
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,15110,658
OdenseDenmark 8,5725,327
OtavaloEcuador 14,1968,821
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8214,860
OuluFinland 7,2444,501
OroomiehIran 7,9274,926
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8976,150
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7488,543
ObihiroJapan 572356
OfunatoJapan 14993
OitaJapan 965600
OkayamaJapan 700435
OkinoerabuJapan 1,6201,006
OmaezakiJapan 449279
OmuJapan 737458
OnahamaJapan 15395
OsakaJapan 587365
OshimaJapan 400248
OtaruJapan 551342
OwaseJapan 596370
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6067,212
OujoaMorocco 11,0126,843
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1394,437
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4245,856
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6706,009
OphirNew Zealand 9,7236,042
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2925,774
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7846,080
OcotalNicaragua 12,4657,746
OrlandNorway 7,8794,896
OsloNorway 8,1665,074
OhotskRussia 2,3561,464
OkhotskRussia 2,3561,464
OlekminskRussia 2,8291,758
OlenekRussia 3,7652,340
OmskRussia 5,2133,240
OnegaRussia 6,7974,224
OrenburgRussia 6,4794,026
OymyakonRussia 2,7881,732
OviedoSpain 10,3236,415
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7624,823
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6865,398
OdessaUkraine 8,2845,148
OvrucUkraine 8,0475,000
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,5726,569
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3185,790
Oakland, MdUsa 10,5326,545
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3535,190
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5855,957
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1046,279
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8886,145
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2455,745
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4584,635
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4925,898
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4805,891
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1596,313
Orlando, FlUsa 11,4287,101
Orono, MeUsa 10,3026,402
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6315,985
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2006,339
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8796,139
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2676,380
Owosso, MiUsa 9,9266,168
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1346,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -