Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamagata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamagata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamagata with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0114,357
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1725,700
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,5674,702
Ze DocaBrazil 16,12910,022
ZhengzhouChina 2,4101,498
ZhijiangChina 3,0881,919
ZagrebCroatia 9,1455,683
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2485,747
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5385,927
ZahedanIran 7,1784,461
ZanjanIran 7,7334,806
ZacatecasMexico 10,5816,575
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4511,523
ZinderNiger 12,3307,662
ZhobPakistan 6,3603,952
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,9402,448
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9422,450
ZamoscPoland 8,3835,209
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6535,377
ZigalovoRussia 3,2081,993
ZiganskRussia 3,3452,079
ZyryankaRussia 3,1301,945
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3056,403
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3615,817
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4067,088
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5775,330
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9384,932
ZitomirUkraine 8,1275,050
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0134,980
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9564,944
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7575,441
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4155,851
ZambeziZambia 13,3018,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -